Wednesday COED 7v7 – 8/22/18

Share

LEAGUE RULES

– Players should play in their Sports Creek team shirts
– A team may only suit up as many players per game as is on their roster
– Weekly Guest Players are not permitted to play in playoffs
– Weekly Guest Players must pay $12/game per player
– All players MUST sign the WAIVER including Weekly Guest Players
– Each additional player over the 12 player roster is $40; 15 max players

PLAYOFFS

– Top 4 teams will play in playoffs
– Each team’s roster will be printed
– Players must be checked in with an ID
– Players must have signed team waiver for current season prior to Game 7. If a player signs waiver for more than 1 team, the initial waiver stands
A team may only suit up as many players per game as they paid for
– Players must play in their Sports Creek shirts; if not, it is up to the opposing team captain whether they are permitted to play
– If a tie results in a semi-final or final, a winner must be determined by: Penalty Kicks best of 5 (3 males and 2 females in any order) and then Sudden Death of alternating gender and player.

GAME RULES

– No more than 5 males on the field (including Keeper)
– Min 5 players on the field to start the game
– Each team must provide a game ball (Size 5)
– Forfeit after 15 mins if team is unable to field a team. At 10 min mark, waiting team is awarded a penalty kick.
– Yellow card results in 2 minute “cooling off” period – team may sub player
– Red card results in immediate dismissal – team must play short
– Red card for dangerous play / physical altercation results in 1 game suspension
– 25 mins halves, 5 min half time
– Must wear shin guards
– Female goals count for 2
– No sliding, except for Keeper in the box
– No off sides
– Out of bounds on side lines are kick-ins
– Free Kicks are indirect, 7 yards
– Penalty Kicks are direct
– Corner Kicks are direct

SCHEDULE (*subject to change due to weather, corporate event, etc)

DateTimeAwayvsHomeScore
8/22/20187:00 - 7:55 pmFootball FriendsvsSWAT FC6-3
8/22/20188:00 - 8:55 pmMediocre FCvsTexas Vikings6-6
8/22/20189:00 - 9:55 pmABCDE FCvsLazybrook4-15
8/22/201810:00- 10:55 pmClutch FCvsLos Amigos3-8
8/29/20187:00 - 7:55 pmLos AmigosvsGreen Dot Parade8-9
8/29/20188:00 - 8:55 pmPangea ACvsClutch FC3-13
8/29/20189:00 - 9:55 pmSWAT FCvsMediocre FC7-8
8/29/201810:00- 10:55 pmLazybrookvsFootball Friends6-4
9/5/20187:00 - 7:55 pmClutch FCvsLazybrook6-3
9/5/20188:00 - 8:55 pmABCDE FCvsSWAT FC2-10
9/5/20189:00 - 9:55 pmFootball FriendsvsLos Amigos12-13
9/5/201810:00- 10:55 pmPangea ACvsTexas Vikings8-7
9/12/20187:00 - 7:55 pmTexas VikingsvsABCDE FC9-3
9/12/20188:00 - 8:55 pmFootball FriendsvsPangea AC8-5
9/12/20189:00 - 9:55 pmMediocre FCvsClutch FC8-8
9/12/201810:00- 10:55 pmSWAT FCvsGreen Dot Parade2-5
9/19/20187:00 - 7:55 pmGreen Dot ParadevsTexas Vikings
9/19/20188:00 - 8:55 pmLos AmigosvsLazybrook
9/19/20189:00 - 9:55 pmFootball FriendsvsClutch FC
9/19/201810:00- 10:55 pmMediocre FCvsABCDE FC
9/26/20187:00 - 7:55 pmLazybrookvsMediocre FC
9/26/20188:00 - 8:55 pmABCDE FCvsFootball Friends
9/26/20189:00 - 9:55 pmGreen Dot ParadevsPangea AC
9/26/201810:00- 10:55 pmClutch FCvsSWAT FC
10/3/20187:00 - 7:55 pmSWAT FCvsPangea AC
10/3/20188:00 - 8:55 pmLos AmigosvsTexas Vikings
10/3/20189:00 - 9:55 pmLazybrookvsGreen Dot Parade
10/10/20187:00 - 7:55 pmClutch FCvsABCDE FC
10/10/20188:00 - 8:55 pmGreen Dot ParadevsMediocre FC
10/10/20189:00 - 9:55 pmTexas VikingsvsFootball Friends
10/10/201810:00- 10:55 pmPangea ACvsLos Amigos
10/17/20187:00 - 7:55 pmPangea ACvsMediocre FC
10/17/20188:00 - 8:55 pmTexas VikingsvsLazybrook
10/17/20189:00 - 9:55 pmLos AmigosvsSWAT FC
10/17/201810:00- 10:55 pmABCDE FCvsGreen Dot Parade
10/24/20187:00 - 7:55 pmTeam #4vsTeam #1
10/24/20188:00 - 8:55 pmTeam #3vsTeam #2
10/24/20189:15 - 10:10 pmWinner 2vsWinner 1

STANDINGS

Please note the ranking system that will be used to determine season champions:
– Points (Win = 3 pts, Tie = 1 pts, Loss = 0 pts)
– GD (Goal differential)
– GA (Least amount of goals allowed)
– GF (Goals for)

TeamPtsGPWTLGFGAGD
Clutch FC7421130228
Lazybrook63201241410
Los Amigos6320129245
Green Dot Parade6220014104
Football Friends6420230273
Mediocre FC5312022211
Texas Vikings4311122175
SWAT FC3410322211
Pangea AC331021628-12
ABCDE FC03003934-25

PRIZES

Season champions may choose 1 of the 3 options:
– $100 Team Credit for Future Season
– $50 Bar Tab
– Championship Shirts